Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3612,710
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7211,069
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6801,666
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2955,776
ZhengzhouChina 6,6634,141
ZhijiangChina 7,1394,436
ZagrebCroatia 1,8121,126
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7601,093
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6451,644
ZahedanIran 4,4702,778
ZanjanIran 3,2482,019
ZacatecasMexico 9,5025,905
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7593,578
ZinderNiger 5,4333,376
ZhobPakistan 4,6812,909
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7696,071
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7716,072
ZamoscPoland 1,198744
Zielona GoraPoland 1,172728
ZigalovoRussia 4,5172,807
ZiganskRussia 4,3512,704
ZyryankaRussia 5,2233,245
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7541,711
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8401,143
ZanzibarTanzania 7,6444,750
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2901,423
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6781,043
ZitomirUkraine 1,286799
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,523947
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,418881
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3695,201
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9944,346
ZambeziZambia 8,3405,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -