Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7501,709
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0161,874
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8041,742
YaoundeCameroon 6,4904,033
YokoCameroon 6,2903,908
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8343,625
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7933,600
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6084,106
YanjiChina 6,6524,133
YichangChina 6,9184,299
YinchuanChina 5,9423,692
YiningChina 4,1612,586
YariguiesColombia 9,7216,041
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3795,207
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3265,174
YazdIran 3,9532,456
YakushimaJapan 7,9024,910
YamagataJapan 7,5514,692
YamaguchiJapan 7,5714,705
YokkaichiJapan 7,7204,798
YokohamaJapan 7,8014,847
YonagoJapan 7,5314,680
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1075,038
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3206,413
YeMyanmar 7,6804,772
YolaNigeria 5,8813,655
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3454,564
YurimaguasPeru 11,1066,902
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1351,327
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7864,217
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4122,120
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5844,713
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4874,031
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4964,658
York, PaUsa 6,6994,163
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7454,192
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8975,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -