Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1529,416
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3236,415
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1609,421
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4718,371
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9238,031
WoomeraAustralia 14,2248,839
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2737,627
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0883,162
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2933,911
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3083,920
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7504,195
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5704,083
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6114,108
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9625,569
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8566,746
WajimaJapan 7,4944,657
WakamatsuJapan 7,6104,729
WakayamaJapan 7,7294,803
WakkanaiJapan 6,8994,287
WajirKenya 6,7824,215
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4175,852
WindhoekNamibia 9,3635,818
WaihiNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,90510,505
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,83910,464
WaimateNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,87110,484
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,05510,598
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,83010,458
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,99910,563
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,99810,562
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,65710,351
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,93010,521
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,04910,594
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,05210,597
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,95110,533
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,64310,342
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,72610,394
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,60410,318
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,15010,657
WintonNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,59410,312
WarsawPoland 1,048651
WroclawPoland 1,226762
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9084,293
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2913,288
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4482,764
WauSudan 5,9893,722
WaddingtonUk 1,7101,063
Waco, TxUsa 8,3905,214
Wake IslandUsa 10,4506,494
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7534,818
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3424,563
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4744,644
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5884,716
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0714,394
Warren, OhUsa 6,7854,216
Warren, PaUsa 6,6024,103
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4044,601
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8084,230
Washington, IaUsa 7,2484,504
Washington, InUsa 7,2374,497
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8544,880
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0454,378
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9344,309
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0644,390
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7854,838
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0084,976
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6694,766
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2985,157
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9624,948
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8804,275
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6524,134
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1185,045
West Point, GaUsa 7,7324,805
West Point, NyUsa 6,4664,018
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3634,575
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0984,411
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2035,098
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7924,842
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3974,597
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5164,049
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1154,421
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5784,088
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9534,321
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6524,134
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6654,142
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2834,526
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0594,387
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0614,388
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1175,044
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4534,631
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5305,300
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3574,572
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8734,271
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8454,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -