Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3531,462
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0328,098
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7667,933
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2128,210
ViennaAustria 1,542958
VitebskBelarus 787489
VassourasBrazil 11,0666,876
VicosaBrazil 10,8646,751
VitoriaBrazil 10,7066,653
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1936,334
VarnaBulgaria 2,0501,274
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9913,723
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3624,575
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6544,135
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6374,125
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4264,615
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4624,637
ValdiviaChile 14,1648,802
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0928,757
VallenarChile 13,0158,088
ValparaisoChile 13,4368,349
VanguardiaColombia 9,9916,208
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6126,594
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 862536
VestervigDenmark 1,021634
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3345,179
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3595,194
VilsandiEstonia 360224
VaasaFinland 204127
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2321,387
VeravalIndia 5,7473,571
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6864,155
ValentiaIreland 2,2951,426
VeniceItaly 1,9221,195
VeronaItaly 1,9731,226
VicenzaItaly 1,9381,204
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2901,423
ViterboItaly 2,2551,401
VolterraItaly 2,1821,356
VientianeLaos 7,6684,765
VarenaLithuania 804500
VilniusLithuania 765475
VeracruzMexico 9,6045,968
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6551,028
VaernesNorway 695432
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 774481
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,043648
VillarricaParaguay 12,0057,460
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7851,109
VanavaraRussia 3,9882,478
VasileviciRussia 1,088676
Velikie LukiRussia 691429
VerhojanskRussia 4,5972,857
ViljujskRussia 4,5142,805
VitimRussia 4,4922,791
Vize IslandRussia 2,6301,635
VladivostokRussia 6,7324,183
VolgogradRussia 1,9221,195
VologdaRussia 917570
VoronezRussia 1,439894
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1853,222
VytegraRussia 680422
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8354,869
ValenciaSpain 2,9481,832
ValladolidSpain 2,9111,809
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0281,881
VisbySweden 521324
VanTurkey 2,8901,796
ValleyUk 1,9061,185
VinnitsaUkraine 1,393866
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4935,277
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3573,950
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7314,804
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2624,513
Vevay, InUsa 7,1784,461
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0545,005
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9174,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -