Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2029,446
UaupesBrazil 10,0406,239
UbatubaBrazil 11,2346,981
UberabaBrazil 11,0036,837
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9493,697
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5092,802
UpernavikGreenland 3,3632,090
UummannaqGreenland 3,3162,061
UdineItaly 1,8421,144
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6331,636
UenoJapan 7,7194,797
UnzendakeJapan 7,6554,757
UrakawaJapan 7,2604,511
UshibukaJapan 7,6964,782
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7004,785
UwajimaJapan 7,7104,791
UkmergeLithuania 692430
UtenaLithuania 670416
UlaangomMongolia 4,2572,645
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1523,201
UlgiiMongolia 4,2132,618
UliastaiMongolia 4,6642,898
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2992,672
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3853,346
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2254,490
UfaRussia 2,0031,245
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6961,675
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8643,023
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1333,811
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8032,985
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,469913
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4474,006
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2403,256
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3303,312
Umm BeninSudan 5,4443,383
UmeňSweden 318197
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0505,003
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7364,807
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5684,703
UrfaTurkey 2,9001,802
UsakTurkey 2,5631,593
Uman’Ukraine 1,469913
UzgorodUkraine 1,430889
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8324,245
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9914,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -