Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3882,727
TiranaAlbania 2,2551,401
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5232,810
TebessaAlgeria 3,0991,926
TimimounAlgeria 3,9762,471
TindoufAlgeria 4,4372,758
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4032,114
TrelewArgentina 14,0728,744
TucumanArgentina 12,5527,800
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9978,077
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9968,076
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5267,784
TibooburraAustralia 14,3388,910
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6068,455
TshaneBotswana 9,5075,908
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2036,340
TarauacaBrazil 11,0456,864
TauaBrazil 9,2735,762
TefeBrazil 10,2556,373
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5136,533
TeresinaBrazil 9,2975,778
TiriosBrazil 9,2465,745
TorresBrazil 12,0307,475
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1055,658
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2887,015
TriunfoBrazil 9,3515,811
TucuruiBrazil 9,5075,907
TuriacuBrazil 9,0905,649
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6382,882
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3423,941
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2993,914
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9873,720
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0203,741
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0963,788
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4684,019
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4744,023
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9383,690
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3383,317
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0418,725
TaiyuanChina 6,3433,941
TaoyuanChina 7,9604,947
TengchongChina 6,7684,205
TønderDenmark 1,131703
TylstrupDenmark 915568
TystofteDenmark 999621
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4775,268
TahrirEgypt 3,4642,153
TantaEgypt 3,4522,145
TallinEstonia 235146
TartuEstonia 387240
ToulonFrance 2,3581,466
ToulouseFrance 2,4691,535
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7119,142
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7459,784
TchibanGabon 7,2354,496
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6161,626
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6781,043
TamaleGhana 6,1283,808
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3301,448
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6631,655
TimehriGuyana 8,9495,561
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7066,031
TelaHonduras 9,5535,936
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2974,535
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2974,535
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0246,850
TabrizIran 3,0271,881
TeheranIran 3,4562,148
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3742,097
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3771,477
TarvisioItaly 1,7871,110
TermoliItaly 2,2421,393
TorinoItaly 2,1031,307
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0881,298
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7331,698
TrevicoItaly 2,3421,456
TrevisoItaly 1,9111,188
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8711,163
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1021,306
TabouIvory Coast 6,8524,258
TadotsuJapan 7,6614,761
TakadaJapan 7,5794,710
TakamatsuJapan 7,6714,767
TakayamaJapan 7,6304,741
TanegashimaJapan 7,8844,899
TatenoJapan 7,7594,822
TateyamaJapan 7,8544,881
TokushimaJapan 7,7194,796
TokyoJapan 7,7814,835
TomakomaiJapan 7,1694,455
TottoriJapan 7,5664,701
ToyamaJapan 7,5734,706
ToyookaJapan 7,5864,714
TsuJapan 7,7384,809
TsurugaJapan 7,6284,740
TsuyamaJapan 7,5974,721
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7651,718
TripoliLebanon 3,1231,941
TobrukLibya 3,2932,047
TripoliLibya 3,2922,046
TelsiaiLithuania 615382
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1385,678
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8416,115
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6035,968
ThyoloMalawi 8,6905,400
TawauMalaysia 9,8096,095
TessalitMali 4,9173,056
TimbuktuMali 5,4013,356
TombMali 5,4053,359
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5033,420
TacubayaMexico 9,7106,034
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3695,822
TarialanMongolia 4,7762,968
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6542,892
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9233,059
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3733,339
TangierMorocco 3,5362,197
TarfayaMorocco 4,6082,864
TazaMorocco 3,6122,245
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1044,414
TaungooMyanmar 7,2524,506
ThandweMyanmar 7,1844,464
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7769,182
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,27310,733
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,67810,364
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,21710,699
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,05910,601
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,85210,472
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,75710,413
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,84310,467
TemukaNew Zealand 17,16510,667
TimaruNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,00410,567
TahouaNiger 5,3853,346
TillaberyNiger 5,5513,449
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1724,457
TromsoNorway 939584
TrondheimNorway 717446
ThumraitOman 5,4163,365
TacnaPeru 11,9777,442
TarapotoPeru 11,1806,947
TrujilloPeru 11,4797,133
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5005,904
TorunPoland 986613
TimisoaraRomania 1,7531,089
TambovRussia 1,424885
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4812,163
TaraRussia 2,8521,772
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6531,648
TermezRussia 4,0182,497
TernejRussia 6,7444,191
TobolskRussia 2,4651,532
TomskRussia 3,4142,122
Tot’MaRussia 1,043648
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,6751,041
TuapseRussia 2,1761,352
TuraRussia 3,6542,270
TurukhanskRussia 3,0651,905
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6312,877
TortosaSpain 2,7791,727
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4904,654
TokerSudan 4,9093,050
TartousSyria 3,0781,913
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9774,957
TaboraTanzania 7,4414,624
TakThailand 7,5894,716
TrangThailand 8,5245,297
TabligboTogo 6,3743,961
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4297,102
TunisTunisia 2,8971,800
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0941,923
TireeUk 1,8211,132
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6251,010
TernopilUkraine 1,332828
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6257,845
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7434,811
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2433,880
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7774,833
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9494,940
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1095,039
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1104,418
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2473,882
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5034,663
Temple, TxUsa 8,4475,249
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3055,161
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9644,949
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1904,468
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8514,257
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0034,973
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5814,711
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5084,044
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0995,033
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6124,109
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8275,486
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8774,895
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8264,863
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6504,133
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7532,332
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0415,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -