Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9972,484
ShkoderAlbania 2,1721,350
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9751,849
SaltaArgentina 12,3787,692
San AntonioArgentina 13,8468,604
San LuisArgentina 13,2178,213
San RafaelArgentina 13,4438,354
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4198,339
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5957,827
SarmientoArgentina 14,4698,991
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2339,466
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2279,462
SalzburgAustria 1,6651,035
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7451,706
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9761,849
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8591,776
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4052,738
SaveBenin 6,1943,849
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5797,195
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9881,236
SalvadorBrazil 9,8896,145
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2537,614
SantaremBrazil 9,6355,988
SantosBrazil 11,3407,047
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2256,975
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9106,158
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2445,744
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9367,417
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1927,576
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0986,897
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1165,665
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5226,538
São PauloBrazil 11,3127,029
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1576,933
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0286,853
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7106,034
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7716,072
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8016,712
SobralBrazil 9,0395,617
SoureBrazil 9,1515,686
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9726,197
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6047,832
SurubimBrazil 9,2385,740
SadovoBulgaria 2,1511,337
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2151,376
SofiaBulgaria 2,0931,300
SiemreapCambodia 8,1795,082
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5263,434
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0424,376
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6923,537
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0784,399
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3672,714
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4943,414
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6454,129
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4193,989
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9313,064
Scott, SkCanada 6,6854,154
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2873,285
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6373,503
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9553,700
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4353,377
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4213,990
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3623,953
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5364,061
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0623,146
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4963,415
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8644,265
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8674,267
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3353,315
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6982,919
SalCape Verde 6,1693,834
SantiagoChile 13,4618,365
SewellChile 13,4988,388
ShanghaiChina 7,3814,586
ShantouChina 7,8884,902
ShenyangChina 6,4904,033
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5815,954
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3415,805
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9616,190
SibenikCroatia 2,0391,267
SplitCroatia 2,0551,277
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 863536
StudsgårdDenmark 1,041647
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3425,184
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3785,206
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3195,170
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3415,183
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3015,159
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4065,223
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3735,203
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4275,237
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4375,243
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3425,184
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3165,168
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3495,188
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3795,207
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4055,223
San GabrielEcuador 10,5606,562
SalloumEgypt 3,3302,070
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5902,231
SohagEgypt 3,9272,440
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7242,314
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8346,111
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4859,001
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 670416
StrasbourgFrance 1,7561,091
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8655,509
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8265,484
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3341,451
SchleswigGermany 1,135705
StuttgartGermany 1,6811,045
SamosGreece 2,6521,648
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5021,555
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8891,796
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4282,130
SiguiriGuinea 6,1663,832
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7086,032
SzegedHungary 1,7081,062
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6431,021
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3051,432
SagarIndia 5,8613,642
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6912,915
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6437,235
SemnanIran 3,5492,205
ShahroudIran 3,5302,194
ShirazIran 4,1302,566
ShannonIreland 2,1711,349
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2281,384
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2591,404
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4361,514
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1331,326
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5251,569
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5131,561
SigonellaItaly 2,7451,706
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7564,198
SagaJapan 7,6054,726
SaigoJapan 7,4574,634
SakaiJapan 7,5164,671
SakataJapan 7,4664,639
SapporoJapan 7,1174,422
SaseboJapan 7,5894,716
SendaiJapan 7,5724,705
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7824,836
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5674,702
ShinjoJapan 7,5004,661
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8314,866
ShirakawaJapan 7,6564,758
ShizuokaJapan 7,7944,844
SumotoJapan 7,7074,789
SuttsuJapan 7,1004,412
SuwaJapan 7,6774,770
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8948,634
SavannakhetLaos 7,9144,918
SiauliaiLithuania 615382
SiluteLithuania 693431
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1731,350
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7395,430
SalimaMalawi 8,4185,231
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6596,002
SibuMalaysia 9,6776,013
SanMali 5,8223,618
SegouMali 5,8573,640
SikassoMali 6,0603,766
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2255,732
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8636,129
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2133,239
SainshandMongolia 5,5693,461
SafiMorocco 4,0152,495
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3472,701
SittweMyanmar 6,9464,316
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,039646
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8891,174
SaiqOman 4,9853,098
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4863,409
SurOman 5,1123,177
SialkotPakistan 4,8232,997
SibbiPakistan 4,7792,970
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1287,537
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9797,444
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6666,006
SandomierzPoland 1,204748
SniezkaPoland 1,291802
SuwalkiPoland 817508
SzczecinPoland 1,049652
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5392,199
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3182,683
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2025,097
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5865,957
Satu MareRomania 1,521945
SibiuRomania 1,7431,083
SulinaRomania 1,8561,153
SadrinskRussia 2,3361,452
Saint PetersburgRussia 392244
SalekhardRussia 2,1191,317
SaratovRussia 1,7401,082
SejmcanRussia 5,5303,436
SelagoncyRussia 4,0742,532
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1054,415
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4063,360
SmolenskRussia 890553
SociRussia 2,2501,398
SortovalaRussia 369229
SuntarRussia 4,4912,791
SurgutRussia 2,5861,607
SverdlovskRussia 2,1331,326
SyktyvkarRussia 1,420883
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0895,026
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9444,315
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8424,873
SingaporeSingapore 9,3565,814
SliacSlovakia 1,454904
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0394,374
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6824,152
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0081,869
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6371,639
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6951,675
SevilleSpain 3,3692,094
SennarSudan 5,3873,347
ShambatSudan 5,1403,194
ShendiSudan 5,0363,130
StenseleSweden 518322
StockholmSweden 391243
StorlienSweden 633393
SundsvallSweden 350218
SantisSwitzerland 1,8271,136
SongeaTanzania 8,0895,027
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8274,864
SongkhlaThailand 8,6095,350
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8754,893
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3425,184
SurinThailand 8,0144,980
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9903,722
SokodeTogo 6,1233,805
SfaxTunisia 3,1161,936
SousseTunisia 2,9981,863
SamsunTurkey 2,3971,490
SiirtTurkey 2,9041,805
SivasTurkey 2,5781,602
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7962,359
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2471,396
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7031,058
SarataUkraine 1,7601,093
SarnyUkraine 1,146712
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9851,233
SumyUkraine 1,356843
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6712,903
SaltoUruguay 12,6277,847
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4645,259
Safford, AzUsa 8,7165,416
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0623,767
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0815,021
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4034,600
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4794,647
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0324,370
Salem, InUsa 7,1944,471
Salem, OrUsa 7,8164,857
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9684,951
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5445,310
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6515,376
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9645,570
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5815,333
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2025,097
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8275,485
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7034,165
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9075,535
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8235,483
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4034,600
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4133,985
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6424,749
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8904,903
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5904,716
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1944,471
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5144,669
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5304,679
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7974,845
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3584,573
Selma, AlUsa 7,9194,921
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4193,989
Seymour, InUsa 7,1944,471
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2484,504
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4044,601
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1695,076
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2804,524
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1754,459
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9484,318
Southport, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4344,619
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9754,334
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3904,592
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4004,599
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7754,210
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2664,515
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6754,770
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7704,207
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8834,277
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4034,600
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6234,116
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4664,018
State College, PaUsa 6,6644,141
State University, MsUsa 7,9094,915
State University, NmUsa 8,7185,417
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9684,330
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8384,871
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3474,565
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5235,297
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2124,481
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3103,921
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9214,922
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6324,743
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4854,651
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4044,601
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3693,958
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7852,352
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5695,946
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2995,779
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2875,771
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6642,898
SocotraYemen 5,9453,694
SenangaZambia 8,6255,360
SerenjeZambia 8,3265,174
SeshekeZambia 8,7775,454
SolweziZambia 8,1935,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -