Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7797,941
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4977,766
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0968,138
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9879,313
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1797,568
RosarioArgentina 12,9058,020
RichmondAustralia 15,1819,434
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1938,820
RecifeBrazil 9,2235,731
RemansoBrazil 9,7176,039
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0636,875
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0946,894
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7177,281
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9686,816
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8364,248
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7564,198
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7594,200
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2372,633
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7073,546
RuoqiangChina 4,9453,073
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4755,888
RandersDenmark 961597
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4625,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2995,157
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8779,245
RumipambaEcuador 10,7606,686
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6362,259
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8062,365
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6062,241
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8035,470
RostockGermany 1,062660
RhodesGreece 2,8041,742
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9781,229
ReykhólarIceland 2,2721,412
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2891,422
RamsarIran 3,3092,056
RashtIran 3,2272,005
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0651,283
RadicofaniItaly 2,2131,375
Resia PassItaly 1,8411,144
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0731,288
RivoltoItaly 1,8561,153
Rolle PassItaly 1,8541,152
RomeItaly 2,2971,427
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3191,441
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8611,157
RumoiJapan 7,0414,376
RigaLatvia 505314
RaseiniaiLithuania 676420
RodriguesMauritius 9,6866,019
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5372,820
RabatMorocco 3,7382,323
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4434,625
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8345,490
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,99110,558
RangioraNew Zealand 17,14010,651
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,99910,563
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,80610,443
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,17910,675
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,73110,397
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,86210,478
RivasNicaragua 9,9006,152
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0103,114
RebolyRussia 446277
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8811,169
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4422,760
RagaSudan 5,8953,664
RashadSudan 5,5473,447
RenkSudan 5,5763,465
RumbekSudan 6,0983,790
RanongThailand 8,2315,115
Roi EtThailand 7,9094,915
RizeTurkey 2,5361,576
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6982,298
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6751,041
RomnyUkraine 1,329826
RovnoUkraine 1,219757
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6582,894
RochaUruguay 12,7427,918
Racine, WiUsa 6,9114,294
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1714,456
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3544,570
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3534,569
Reading, PaUsa 6,6184,112
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3075,162
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4314,618
Redding, CaUsa 8,2715,140
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8255,484
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3165,168
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0444,377
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9494,318
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9494,318
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0884,405
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9834,339
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4394,001
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2064,478
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Rockville, InUsa 7,1414,437
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2674,516
Rome, GaUsa 7,6354,744
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6174,112
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0204,984
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4975,280
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3064,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -