Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0302,505
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7941,737
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7821,729
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1395,679
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2372,633
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8203,617
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9414,313
QuinteroChile 13,4568,362
QingdaoChina 6,8684,268
QiqiharChina 5,9913,723
QuitoEcuador 10,6716,631
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,11210,633
QuettaPakistan 4,6642,898
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2185,107
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Quang TriVietnam 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -