Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6479,102
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7594,821
ParanaArgentina 12,7837,944
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4197,717
PehuajoArgentina 13,2378,226
PergaminoArgentina 12,9878,070
PigeArgentina 13,4228,341
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9428,043
PosadasArgentina 12,1387,543
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3107,649
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3578,300
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9668,057
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1998,202
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2447,608
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2722,655
ParakouBenin 6,0483,758
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4465,870
ParacatuBrazil 10,7026,650
ParanaBrazil 10,2866,392
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5997,208
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1576,933
ParintinsBrazil 9,7636,067
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0475,622
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0517,488
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8226,725
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5215,916
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5115,910
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3176,411
PeixeBrazil 10,2716,383
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6155,975
PicosBrazil 9,4315,861
PiraiBrazil 11,1006,897
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6696,630
PompeuBrazil 10,8116,718
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6577,244
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4405,866
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7917,327
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7416,674
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1667,560
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1426,302
PosseBrazil 10,3686,443
PlevenBulgaria 2,0101,249
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1491,335
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4085,225
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4994,039
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6332,879
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2564,509
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1623,829
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3673,956
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1743,837
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1723,214
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2844,526
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6064,105
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5094,045
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8544,259
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9464,316
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6084,106
ParronChile 13,5318,408
Puerto AysenChile 14,6289,090
Puerto MonttChile 14,3028,888
Punta ArenasChile 15,1739,428
PingbianChina 6,9644,327
PeralesColombia 10,0456,242
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4735,886
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9956,211
PragueCzech Republic 1,394866
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5395,306
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3455,185
PoloDominican Republic 8,5115,289
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3125,165
PichilingueEcuador 10,8136,720
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8606,748
PuyoEcuador 10,7746,695
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4132,121
ParisFrance 1,9411,206
PerpignanFrance 2,5001,554
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9988,077
Port-GentilGabon 7,0304,368
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3117,029
PotsdamGermany 1,197744
PatrasGreece 2,5851,607
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5412,200
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4782,161
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1765,081
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5365,305
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4245,856
PecsHungary 1,7561,091
PambanIndia 7,3234,550
PuneIndia 6,1453,818
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3935,837
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7746,074
PadovaItaly 1,9441,208
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8891,174
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6951,675
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6921,673
PantelleriaItaly 2,8621,779
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0501,274
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6121,623
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1741,351
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2101,373
PiacenzaItaly 2,0551,277
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1641,345
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0361,265
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3991,491
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3771,477
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3301,448
PrizziItaly 2,7361,700
PakseLaos 8,1115,040
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7765,453
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5555,938
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5955,962
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4577,119
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1451,333
PatheinMyanmar 7,3704,580
PutaoMyanmar 6,5024,041
PyiMyanmar 7,1974,472
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6289,090
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,99310,559
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5305,922
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4484,007
PohangNorth Korea 7,2964,534
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8474,255
PadidanPakistan 5,0543,141
PanjgurPakistan 4,8603,020
ParachinarPakistan 4,4732,779
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0023,109
PeshawarPakistan 4,5362,819
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6557,864
PilarParaguay 12,2087,586
PiscoPeru 11,8767,380
PiuraPeru 11,2757,007
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3947,080
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3185,790
PoznanPoland 1,089677
PrzemyslPoland 1,298807
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1491,957
PortalegrePortugal 3,2522,021
Porto Portugal 3,1291,944
PavelecRussia 1,251778
PecoraRussia 1,6941,053
PermRussia 1,8401,143
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6704,145
PetrozavodskRussia 555345
PjatigorskRussia 2,3111,436
PoronajskRussia 6,5804,089
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9501,212
Providenja BayRussia 5,9503,697
PskovRussia 480298
PodorSenegal 5,8373,627
PopradSlovakia 1,396868
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6156,596
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7056,031
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8251,756
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4774,646
Port SudanSudan 4,7742,967
ParamariboSuriname 8,8505,499
PiteňSweden 443275
PalmyraSyria 3,1661,967
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1059,386
PhetchabunThailand 7,7394,809
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6584,759
PhraeThailand 7,5234,675
PhuketThailand 8,4255,235
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3955,217
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9814,959
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1135,042
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7135,414
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1061,309
PoltavaUkraine 1,479919
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6877,884
PradoUruguay 12,8677,996
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8237,968
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Pana, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Paoli, InUsa 7,1944,471
Paris, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7884,218
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1495,064
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6884,778
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0795,020
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8484,877
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5034,663
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6384,746
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0765,019
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1884,466
Perry, OkUsa 7,9414,935
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6284,119
Philo, OhUsa 6,9244,303
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7355,428
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2264,491
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9164,919
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1194,424
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7964,223
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4664,018
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2293,871
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6994,784
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7634,824
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7864,839
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4864,652
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4864,652
Portage, WiUsa 6,8374,249
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0523,761
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7334,806
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0144,359
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9804,959
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3284,554
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8394,250
Princeton, InUsa 7,3774,584
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2783,901
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9864,962
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5285,921
PetaukeZambia 8,4465,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -