Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3432,077
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,4402,759
OranArgentina 12,1557,553
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1827,570
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8088,580
OstendeBelgium 1,7031,058
ObidosBrazil 9,6295,984
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8293,622
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1463,819
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1473,820
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2278,841
OdenseDenmark 1,026637
OtavaloEcuador 10,6206,600
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1569,418
OuluFinland 394245
OroomiehIran 3,0301,883
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4811,542
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3173,926
ObihiroJapan 7,2024,476
OfunatoJapan 7,5254,676
OitaJapan 7,6684,765
OkayamaJapan 7,6314,742
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0965,031
OmaezakiJapan 7,8234,861
OmuJapan 7,0294,368
OnahamaJapan 7,7024,786
OsakaJapan 7,7004,785
OshimaJapan 7,8574,882
OtaruJapan 7,0934,407
OwaseJapan 7,7904,841
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0572,521
OujoaMorocco 3,4782,161
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6909,128
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,12410,641
OphirNew Zealand 17,16310,665
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,84110,465
OtautauNew Zealand 17,17310,672
OcotalNicaragua 9,7126,035
OrlandNorway 765475
OsloNorway 729453
OhotskRussia 5,6133,488
OkhotskRussia 5,6133,488
OlekminskRussia 4,7332,941
OlenekRussia 3,8662,402
OmskRussia 2,9141,811
OnegaRussia 779484
OrenburgRussia 2,1741,351
OymyakonRussia 5,2513,263
OviedoSpain 2,8001,740
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 515320
Orkney IslandsUk 1,489925
OdessaUkraine 1,7311,076
OvrucUkraine 1,169727
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4064,602
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3794,585
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8844,278
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8994,908
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7074,168
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1463,819
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0264,988
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9944,346
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5944,719
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3704,580
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3684,579
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2374,497
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0064,975
Orono, MeUsa 5,8693,647
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8174,236
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3674,578
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7344,185
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -