Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2842,662
NeuquenArgentina 13,8308,594
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1488,171
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1638,180
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2939,503
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6449,100
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1495,064
NatitingouBenin 5,9723,711
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0026,837
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0763,776
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3003,915
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5672,838
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3814,587
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0813,158
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2423,257
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7143,551
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6274,118
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2163,863
N’DjamenaChad 5,5313,437
NanchangChina 7,3524,569
NanjingChina 7,1764,459
NanningChina 7,5194,673
NicosiaCyprus 3,0031,866
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,000621
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3115,165
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4805,269
NegeleEthiopia 6,3793,964
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7349,156
NandiFiji 14,7349,156
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8150
NancyFrance 1,7951,116
NantesFrance 2,2631,406
NiceFrance 2,2611,405
NeustrelitzGermany 1,103686
NurembergGermany 1,546960
NurnbergGermany 1,547961
NaxosGreece 2,7121,685
NanortalikGreenland 3,5692,218
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5172,185
NordGreenland 2,5291,572
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6212,250
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5264,056
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1433,817
New DelhiIndia 5,3283,311
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3761,477
NaganoJapan 7,6194,735
NagasakiJapan 7,6374,745
NagoJapan 8,1425,060
NagoyaJapan 7,7154,794
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1675,075
NaraJapan 7,7124,792
NazeJapan 8,0424,997
NemuroJapan 7,2484,504
NiigataJapan 7,5324,680
NikkoJapan 7,6664,764
NobeokaJapan 7,7334,806
NairobiKenya 7,0674,391
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7427,918
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0922,543
NidaLithuania 704437
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5915,339
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3865,832
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1775,081
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3235,172
NaraMali 5,7083,547
NioroMali 5,7733,587
NemaMauritania 5,5543,452
NouakchottMauritania 5,7293,560
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8119,204
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,96510,542
NelsonNew Zealand 16,98210,553
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8776,138
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3193,305
NiameyNiger 5,6103,486
Narvik, NordlandNorway 831517
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,073667
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9811,231
NawabshahPakistan 5,1243,184
NokkundiPakistan 4,6162,869
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7977,331
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9725,575
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,537955
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4543,389
NikolaevRussia 1,6881,049
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1183,802
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6284,119
NizneangarskRussia 4,6422,884
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2202,623
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9161,191
NovgorodRussia 529329
NovosibirskRussia 3,4072,117
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6294,740
No. 6Sudan 4,5782,845
NyalaSudan 5,4963,415
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8374,870
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7594,821
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4415,245
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4944,657
NarathiwatThailand 8,7475,436
NigdeTurkey 2,7201,690
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2041,991
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6861,048
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8844,278
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8844,278
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4864,652
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1555,068
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7234,799
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2333,873
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5354,061
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7414,189
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0604,387
New London, WiUsa 6,7894,219
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2495,126
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2615,134
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0324,370
New YorkUsa 6,4664,018
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4894,032
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4834,029
Newark, NjUsa 6,5024,040
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5254,055
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4994,660
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8414,872
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7324,805
Newport, TnUsa 7,3524,568
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9863,720
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9524,320
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3604,574
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0034,973
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4154,608
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5634,700
Norton, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8334,246
NdolaZambia 8,2925,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -