Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0202,498
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0662,527
MilianaAlgeria 3,1771,974
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5875,336
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,77911,048
Malarg EArgentina 13,5888,444
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0678,741
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2228,216
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9538,049
MendozaArgentina 13,3098,270
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3018,265
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4997,767
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9108,644
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,32210,764
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3787,692
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8337,975
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2399,470
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2599,482
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7869,188
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0329,341
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3748,311
MuharraqBahrain 4,4002,734
MinskBelarus 869540
MogilevBelarus 915569
MaunBotswana 9,0575,628
MacapaBrazil 9,2055,720
MacauBrazil 9,0055,596
MaceioBrazil 9,4225,855
MachadoBrazil 11,0976,896
ManausBrazil 9,9846,204
MarabaBrazil 9,6395,990
MaringaBrazil 11,5587,182
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5625,942
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2936,396
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6656,006
MonteiroBrazil 9,3055,782
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5096,530
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0845,645
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8346,111
MamfeCameroon 6,3153,924
MarouaCameroon 5,7263,558
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0723,773
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0614,388
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0023,730
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9764,335
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3494,567
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5663,459
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5163,428
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0273,745
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0473,757
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7964,223
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8173,614
Morden, MbCanada 6,6714,145
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3403,939
MoundouChad 5,9163,676
MatecanaColombia 10,0386,238
MoroniComoros 8,3135,166
MosnovCzech Republic 1,355842
MarstalDenmark 1,067663
Melville HallDominica 8,2345,117
MichesDominican Republic 8,3095,163
MocaDominican Republic 8,3465,186
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3755,204
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3565,192
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3655,198
MilagroEcuador 10,9206,786
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3612,089
MinyaEgypt 3,7482,329
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5404,064
MassawaEritrea 5,2493,262
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6391,018
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 258160
MarseilleFrance 2,3481,459
MontpellierFrance 2,3771,477
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0065,596
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4549,603
MakokouGabon 6,8344,247
MayumbaGabon 7,3024,538
MitzicGabon 6,8274,242
MkamboGabon 6,7734,209
MoandaGabon 7,0584,386
MouilaGabon 7,1264,428
MagdeburgGermany 1,273791
MunichGermany 1,6411,020
MünsterGermany 1,437893
MethoniGreece 2,7431,705
MilosGreece 2,7531,710
MitiliniGreece 2,4981,553
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4941,550
MacentaGuinea 6,4844,029
MamouGuinea 6,3813,965
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8626,129
MiskolcHungary 1,499932
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7584,200
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3693,336
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0603,766
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7284,181
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4456,491
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1556,932
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8635,507
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2257,597
MashhadIran 3,7492,330
Malin HeadIreland 1,9121,188
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2641,407
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3861,483
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6491,646
MilanItaly 2,0131,251
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0111,250
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2811,418
ManIvory Coast 6,5404,064
MaebashiJapan 7,6814,773
MaizuruJapan 7,6164,733
MakurazakiJapan 7,7994,846
MatsueJapan 7,5174,671
MatsumotoJapan 7,6514,754
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6614,760
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3735,203
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4965,901
MishimaJapan 7,8034,849
MitoJapan 7,7414,810
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9264,925
MiyakoJapan 7,4784,647
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1875,087
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7904,841
MiyazakiJapan 7,7854,838
MombetsuJapan 7,0664,391
MoriokaJapan 7,4414,624
MuroranJapan 7,1774,460
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7814,835
MutsuJapan 7,2874,528
Ma’AnJordan 3,5902,231
MafraqJordan 3,3592,087
MombasaKenya 7,4074,603
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1444,439
MaseruLesotho 10,1006,276
MonroviaLiberia 6,7544,197
MisratahLibya 3,3022,052
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8065,472
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0245,607
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4515,873
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2735,763
MakhangaMalawi 8,7305,425
MangochiMalawi 8,5015,282
MwmosaMalawi 8,6875,398
MzimbaMalawi 8,2025,097
MzuzuMalawi 8,1585,069
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1775,703
MersingMalaysia 9,2425,743
MiriMalaysia 9,5965,963
MaleMaldives 7,5804,710
MenakaMali 5,3513,325
MoptiMali 5,6743,526
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8957,392
MazatlanMexico 9,6055,969
MeridaMexico 9,1335,675
Mexico CityMexico 9,7106,034
MonterreyMexico 9,1175,665
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7626,066
MaantyMongolia 5,2343,252
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3053,297
MatadMongolia 5,6353,502
MurenMongolia 4,6802,908
MarrakechMorocco 4,0332,506
MeknesMorocco 3,7052,302
MideltMorocco 3,7962,359
MaputoMozambique 9,7496,058
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6285,361
MandalayMyanmar 6,9394,312
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0344,371
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9924,966
MindatMyanmar 6,8824,277
MonywaMyanmar 6,8764,273
MyeikMyanmar 7,9924,966
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6864,155
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,608999
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,68210,367
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,03910,589
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,79510,437
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,05710,599
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,98310,553
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,06210,603
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,17110,670
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8506,121
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8666,131
MagariaNiger 5,5213,431
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4473,385
MaradiNiger 5,5033,420
MaiduguriNigeria 5,5853,470
MakurdiNigeria 6,1053,794
MinnaNigeria 5,9353,688
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2744,520
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 717446
MajisOman 4,8032,985
MasirahOman 5,2813,282
Muscat  Oman 4,9573,080
MultanPakistan 4,8873,037
MurreePakistan 4,6332,879
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1657,559
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8567,367
MoyobambaPeru 11,1656,938
MactanPhilippines 9,5355,925
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9645,570
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0231,878
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8714,270
MagadanRussia 5,8153,613
MahackalaRussia 2,5831,605
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,7181,068
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,7191,068
MarkovoRussia 5,7183,553
MinusinskRussia 3,9442,451
MogocaRussia 5,2513,263
MoscowRussia 1,014630
MurmanskRussia 936582
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2792,659
MatamSenegal 5,8763,651
MogadishuSomalia 6,8544,259
MadridSpain 2,9741,848
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9841,854
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7461,706
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3842,103
MelillaSpain 3,4652,153
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1311,946
MalakalSudan 5,8093,610
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7866,081
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9881,235
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2954,533
Mae SariangThailand 7,4014,599
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5754,707
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9194,921
MalatyaTurkey 2,7441,705
MersinTurkey 2,8461,768
MuglaTurkey 2,7151,687
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7821,107
ManstonUk 1,7651,097
MeloUruguay 12,5327,788
MercedesUruguay 12,8047,957
MontevideoUruguay 12,8667,995
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7004,785
Madison, FlUsa 7,8364,869
Madison, InUsa 7,1514,444
Madison, NeUsa 7,3424,563
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9344,309
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6414,748
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7754,210
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0304,369
Marion, InUsa 7,0024,351
Marion, NcUsa 7,3064,540
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5374,062
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8384,249
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1803,840
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9514,320
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1925,091
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5064,664
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Medford, WiUsa 6,7814,214
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1164,422
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7504,816
Mena, ArUsa 7,9214,922
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9644,949
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4454,626
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2235,110
Midland, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Milan, MnUsa 7,0094,355
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0104,356
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2004,474
Milford, DeUsa 6,6994,163
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6414,748
Millen, GaUsa 7,6124,730
Millport, OhUsa 6,7854,216
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2193,865
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8944,284
Minden, NeUsa 7,5154,670
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9164,298
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1384,436
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3884,591
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1045,036
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0094,355
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8634,886
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1325,053
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6064,105
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1704,456
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3064,540
Moro, OrUsa 7,7614,823
Morris, MnUsa 6,9104,294
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0884,405
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1654,453
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6844,153
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2344,495
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6744,147
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0423,755
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5174,671
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8054,229
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9024,910
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0135,601
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2665,758
MaracayVenezuela 9,0825,644
MaturinVenezuela 8,8945,527
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2985,778
MeridaVenezuela 9,4295,860
MagoyeZambia 8,6215,357
MansaZambia 8,0815,022
MbalaZambia 7,8474,876
MfuweZambia 8,3415,183
MisamfuZambia 7,9854,962
MonguZambia 8,5315,301
MpikaZambia 8,1865,087
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3895,213
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5735,327
MumbwaZambia 8,5165,292
MwinilungaZambia 8,1425,059
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0885,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -