Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5741,600
LuandaAngola 7,8734,892
LuenaAngola 8,1525,066
La PlataArgentina 12,9588,052
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1217,532
La RiojaArgentina 12,8778,002
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1488,170
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0219,334
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1127,527
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7049,759
LavertonAustralia 15,2529,478
LearmonthAustralia 12,1847,572
LongreachAustralia 13,8878,629
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8868,629
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4029,571
Low HeadAustralia 15,6399,718
LinzAustria 1,590988
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,352840
LerwickUk 1,353841
La PazBolivia 11,7197,282
LavrasBrazil 11,0126,843
LencoisBrazil 9,9776,200
LinharesBrazil 10,6026,588
LondrinaBrazil 11,5187,157
LomBulgaria 1,9631,220
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3043,918
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2913,909
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1613,207
Langara, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0143,737
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0644,390
London, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1742,594
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0153,738
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7132,928
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1548,174
LanzhouChina 6,0363,751
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9513,698
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8116,097
LimonCosta Rica 9,9046,155
LarnacaCyprus 3,0381,888
LimassolCyprus 3,0501,895
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1395,057
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6284,740
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,082672
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3625,197
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3935,216
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3205,170
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6986,648
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0886,890
LuxorEgypt 4,0372,509
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8396,114
Laucala BayFiji 14,8069,201
LappeenrantaFinland 242150
Le MansFrance 2,1121,313
LilleFrance 1,7521,089
LyonFrance 2,1301,323
LambarnGabon 7,0104,356
LastourvilleGabon 6,9914,344
LibrevilleGabon 6,8934,283
LeipzigGermany 1,315817
LindenbergGermany 1,182735
LamiaGreece 2,5111,560
LarissaGreece 2,4301,510
LemnosGreece 2,4021,492
LimnosGreece 2,3981,490
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1755,080
LabeGuinea 6,2903,908
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7316,668
La CeibaHonduras 9,5225,917
La MesaHonduras 9,6015,966
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8252,998
LudhianaIndia 5,0483,137
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9931,860
LatinaItaly 2,3321,449
LatronicoItaly 2,4351,513
LecceItaly 2,3911,486
LodwarKenya 6,5644,079
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4594,635
LiepajaLatvia 577358
LaukuvaLithuania 657409
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7081,061
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2261,383
LabuanMalaysia 9,5695,946
LuqaMalta 2,9221,816
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3085,163
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6445,993
LashioMyanmar 6,9364,310
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,00910,569
LincolnNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,04910,595
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,04910,595
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,04910,595
LagosNigeria 6,3323,935
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 868539
LillehammerNorway 710441
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9033,047
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7457,298
LimaPeru 11,7577,306
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2455,745
LisbonPortugal 3,3822,102
LeninbadRussia 3,8742,407
LevsiRussia 2,2631,406
LungiSierra Leone 6,6064,105
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8151,128
LanzaroteSpain 4,5322,816
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7311,697
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9531,214
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9661,221
LatakiaSyria 3,0051,867
LampangThailand 7,4744,644
LoeiThailand 7,6724,767
Lop BuriThailand 7,8694,890
LomeTogo 6,4263,993
LeemingUk 1,6801,044
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,352840
London, EnglandUk 1,8331,139
London-GatwickUk 1,8491,149
LynehamUk 1,9111,187
L’VovUkraine 1,296805
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,569975
LozovajaUkraine 1,602996
LubnyUkraine 1,397868
LuckUkraine 1,202747
LuganskUkraine 1,7321,076
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9394,312
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3155,167
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3755,204
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9334,930
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1653,831
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8124,854
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6244,737
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4845,272
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0174,361
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6594,759
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6864,155
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7164,795
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8935,527
Larned, KsUsa 7,8174,857
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9624,948
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5535,315
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7924,221
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1433,817
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2064,478
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5844,713
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5254,676
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3544,570
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3064,540
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6264,739
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0644,389
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5194,672
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0053,732
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5254,676
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0204,362
Libby, MtUsa 7,2724,519
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4474,628
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8384,249
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9824,339
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8764,894
Llano, TxUsa 8,5235,296
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8775,516
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8545,502
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8715,513
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4195,232
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2624,513
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9094,915
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4874,652
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2793,902
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3625,196
Luling, TxUsa 8,6035,346
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5274,678
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0514,382
LivingstoneZambia 8,8185,480
LundaziZambia 8,2435,122
LusakaZambia 8,5595,319
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5485,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -