Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3662,713
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4952,793
KhostAfghanistan 4,5152,806
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1542,581
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4009,570
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3778,313
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7551,091
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7661,719
KandiBenin 5,8463,633
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1444,439
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0623,767
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0633,768
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1994,474
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2893,908
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3883,348
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2643,271
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7362,943
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0403,754
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2762,657
KashiChina 4,2632,649
KunmingChina 7,0004,350
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3574,572
KhargaEgypt 4,0362,508
KosseirEgypt 4,0072,490
KajaaniFinland 371230
KuopioFinland 258160
KuusamoFinland 567352
KarlsruheGermany 1,6851,047
KasselGermany 1,427887
KonstanzGermany 1,7891,112
KumasiGhana 6,4384,001
KalamataGreece 2,7161,688
KerkiraGreece 2,4441,519
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8011,740
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4322,133
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2281,384
KankanGuinea 6,2813,903
KindiaGuinea 6,4434,004
KissidougouGuinea 6,4103,983
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8566,746
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8624,886
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8634,886
KeszthelyHungary 1,6891,050
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1151,314
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4784,025
KotaIndia 5,5913,474
KozhikodeIndia 6,9644,328
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5207,158
KermanIran 4,2272,627
KermanshahIran 3,4412,138
Khoram AbadIran 3,5742,221
KilkennyIreland 2,0951,302
KingstonJamaica 8,8075,473
KagoshimaJapan 7,7824,836
KanazawaJapan 7,5614,699
KaruizawaJapan 7,6654,763
KatsuuraJapan 7,8574,882
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7584,821
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9804,338
KobeJapan 7,6854,776
KochiJapan 7,7224,799
KofuJapan 7,7334,805
KumagayaJapan 7,7194,797
KumamotoJapan 7,6674,765
KumejimaJapan 8,1125,041
KureJapan 7,6134,731
KushiroJapan 7,2394,498
KutchanJapan 7,1104,418
KyotoJapan 7,6764,770
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8312,381
KitaleKenya 6,7894,219
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0022,487
KufraLibya 4,1422,574
KaunasLithuania 732455
KlaipedaLithuania 656408
KybartaiLithuania 762474
KarongaMalawi 7,9904,965
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7975,466
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5495,934
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0575,628
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9205,543
KuantanMalaysia 9,0795,642
KuchingMalaysia 9,6806,015
KayesMali 5,9323,686
KeniebaMali 6,0903,784
KidalMali 5,0973,167
KitaMali 6,0043,731
KoutiaMali 5,9433,693
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6077,213
KisinevMoldova 1,6411,020
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7333,563
KhatgalMongolia 4,6152,868
KhovdMongolia 4,3712,716
KhujirtMongolia 5,0343,128
KhutagMongolia 4,8262,999
KenitraMorocco 3,7062,303
KalewaMyanmar 6,7274,181
KathaMyanmar 6,7434,190
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2315,115
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0504,381
KengtungMyanmar 7,1904,468
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5364,062
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7986,089
KathmanduNepal 5,8323,624
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5479,040
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,84410,467
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,04610,592
KarioiNew Zealand 16,90610,506
KawerauNew Zealand 16,81910,452
KopuaNew Zealand 16,99510,561
KanoNigeria 5,6313,499
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1104,418
KarasjokNorway 893555
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 987613
KristiansandNorway 953592
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 846526
KhasabOman 4,6092,864
KarachiPakistan 5,2043,234
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2013,232
KhanpurPakistan 5,0003,107
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8883,038
KororPalau 10,3616,438
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,381858
KlodzkoPoland 1,303810
KoszalinPoland 923574
KrakowPoland 1,290801
KalakanRussia 5,0103,113
KaliningradRussia 773480
KamenskoeRussia 5,8723,649
KandalaksaRussia 756470
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,206749
KazanRussia 1,592989
KemRussia 668415
KerchRussia 1,9651,221
KhabarovskRussia 6,3513,947
KirenskRussia 4,4242,749
KirovRussia 1,458906
KljuciRussia 6,3953,974
KolpasevRussia 3,2051,992
KorfRussia 6,0913,785
KostromaRussia 1,040646
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0442,513
KotlasRussia 1,216756
KrasnodarRussia 2,0821,294
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4041,494
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9921,238
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8432,388
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3791,478
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8231,133
KurganRussia 2,4651,532
KurskRussia 1,314817
KyraRussia 5,2573,267
KigaliRwanda 7,0744,396
KoldaSenegal 6,2283,870
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4444,005
KosiceSlovakia 1,428888
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0386,238
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8464,254
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5594,698
KadugliSudan 5,6333,500
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8142,992
KassalaSudan 5,2133,239
KhartoumSudan 5,1483,199
KostiSudan 5,4183,367
KalmarSweden 681423
KaresuandoSweden 777483
KarlstadSweden 614381
KristianstadSweden 819509
KamishliSyria 2,9741,848
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8874,901
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2815,146
Khon KaenThailand 7,8234,861
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0374,994
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9304,928
KairouanTunisia 3,0261,880
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8061,744
KarsTurkey 2,6671,657
KastamonuTurkey 2,3341,451
KayseriTurkey 2,6531,649
KonyaTurkey 2,6831,667
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1621,965
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9682,466
KinlossUk 1,584985
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,490926
KievUkraine 1,300808
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7631,095
KirovogradUkraine 1,534953
KlepininoUkraine 1,8841,170
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,583984
Kovel’Ukraine 1,141709
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,608999
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8614,263
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2484,504
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5264,677
Keene, NhUsa 6,1893,846
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9164,298
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0645,011
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4065,224
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6914,780
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6554,136
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9804,959
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2174,485
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0755,018
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4134,607
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7554,198
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7333,563
KabompoZambia 8,3475,187
KabweZambia 8,4525,252
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4465,249
KafirondaZambia 8,2455,123
KaomaZambia 8,4815,270
KasamaZambia 7,9974,969
KasempaZambia 8,3425,184
KawambwaZambia 7,9384,933
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7225,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -