Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3132,680
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4392,758
JuninArgentina 13,0668,119
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4367,107
JacobinaBrazil 9,7956,087
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0255,608
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1255,670
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7166,659
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9886,828
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6784,150
JiuquanChina 5,4263,372
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9616,190
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3775,206
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5165,292
JoensuuFinland 333207
JokioinenFinland 7446
JyvskylFinland 14490
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3412,076
JulianehbGreenland 3,5722,220
JagdalpurIndia 6,4894,032
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2456,367
JerusalemIsrael 3,3942,109
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8106,096
JosNigeria 5,8653,644
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7611,094
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7521,089
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9283,062
JhelumPakistan 4,7422,947
JiwaniPakistan 4,9503,076
JuliacaPeru 11,7217,284
JakutskRussia 4,9393,069
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1911,362
JenisejskRussia 3,6472,267
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1904,468
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7884,218
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9915,587
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5792,845
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1743,215
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7516,059
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4402,138
JubaSudan 6,3283,932
JokkmokkSweden 602374
JönköpingSweden 677421
Jonkoping ASweden 683425
JendoubaTunisia 2,9691,845
JerbaTunisia 3,2061,992
JerseyUk 2,1091,310
JaltaUkraine 2,0071,247
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0234,986
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8254,863
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7564,198
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5604,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -