Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,8612,399
In SalahAlgeria 4,1232,562
InnsbruckAustria 1,7651,097
IbiriteBrazil 10,8466,740
IguatuBrazil 9,2575,752
IlheusBrazil 10,0946,273
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5745,949
IndaialBrazil 11,7687,313
IpameriBrazil 10,8146,720
IraiBrazil 11,9877,449
IreceBrazil 9,8736,135
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9316,171
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9016,153
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8846,142
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5746,571
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8646,751
ItapevaBrazil 11,4637,123
ItirucuBrazil 9,9906,208
ItuacuBrazil 10,0986,275
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5487,176
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9863,098
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0903,163
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3142,681
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0422,511
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2127,589
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8799,246
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3529,540
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3155,167
IzobambaEcuador 10,6946,645
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4892,168
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8326,110
IoanninaGreece 2,4291,509
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3392,075
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2281,384
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8253,620
IranshahrIran 4,6892,914
IstranaItaly 1,9101,187
IidaJapan 7,7164,795
IizukaJapan 7,5864,714
IrakoJapan 7,7734,830
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1475,063
IrozakiJapan 7,8504,878
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1775,081
IshinomakiJapan 7,5714,705
IwamizawaJapan 7,1194,424
IzuharaJapan 7,4694,641
IrbidJordan 3,3312,070
IfraneMorocco 3,7292,318
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,21010,694
IlorinNigeria 6,0983,790
InchonNorth Korea 7,0324,370
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8801,168
IslamabadPakistan 4,6472,888
IquitosPeru 10,7526,682
IloiloPhilippines 9,4235,855
IasiRomania 1,6091,000
IcaRussia 6,3373,938
IlirnejRussia 5,4123,363
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0373,752
IrkutskRussia 4,6732,904
Ivdel’Russia 1,9491,211
IbizaSpain 2,9421,828
IspartaTurkey 2,6791,665
IstanbulTurkey 2,3081,434
IzmirTurkey 2,5721,598
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,391864
IzmailUkraine 1,8201,131
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6234,737
Independence, KsUsa 7,8024,848
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1913,847
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1354,434
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3274,553
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5664,080
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9834,961
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1484,442
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6064,105
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4484,007
IsokaZambia 7,9974,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -