Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0642,525
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5502,206
HuamboAngola 8,2885,150
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5177,778
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8309,837
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8259,834
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6348,472
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3572,707
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3303,934
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6393,504
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6163,490
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5344,060
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7602,958
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7714,208
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9863,720
Hope, BcCanada 7,3084,541
HaikouChina 7,8784,896
HailarChina 5,6383,504
HamiChina 4,9013,046
HetanChina 4,6782,907
HavanaCuba 8,5915,338
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3415,183
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3275,175
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4695,263
HelwanEgypt 3,5582,211
HurguadaEgypt 3,8872,416
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,594990
HelsinkiFinland 15294
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14389
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0429,347
HamburgGermany 1,193741
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,193741
HannoverGermany 1,310814
HelgolandGermany 1,235768
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7201,069
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9081,807
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5472,204
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9876,828
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8056,714
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9671,222
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4734,022
HaifaIsrael 3,2872,042
HaboroJapan 7,0034,352
HachijojimaJapan 8,0364,993
HachinoheJapan 7,3734,582
HagiJapan 7,5444,688
HakodateJapan 7,2164,484
HamadaJapan 7,5274,677
HamamatsuJapan 7,7874,839
HikoneJapan 7,6734,768
HimejiJapan 7,6484,753
HiradoJapan 7,5614,698
HirooJapan 7,2674,516
HiroshimaJapan 7,5934,718
HitaJapan 7,6294,741
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7274,802
HunLibya 3,6412,263
HomboriMali 5,5143,426
HomalinMyanmar 6,6024,103
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5244,675
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,08110,614
HighbankNew Zealand 17,12510,642
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,01210,572
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,20610,692
HororataNew Zealand 17,13510,648
HyderabadPakistan 5,2123,239
HuanucoPeru 11,4997,146
HelPoland 816507
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3533,948
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3771,477
HatangaRussia 3,3572,086
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8001,119
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9935,588
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0052,489
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,553965
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2258,218
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9374,311
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7314,183
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7314,804
HalaibSudan 4,4752,781
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2183,242
HudeibaSudan 4,9473,074
HaparandaSweden 484301
HarnosandSweden 330205
HamaSyria 3,0701,908
HassakahSyria 3,0191,876
Hua HinThailand 8,0495,002
HakkariTurkey 2,9971,862
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6551,028
HersonUkraine 1,7431,083
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,353841
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0993,790
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6724,146
Hart, MiUsa 6,7154,173
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3193,927
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2904,530
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7324,805
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4554,632
Hays, KsUsa 7,7164,795
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4875,274
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5794,709
Helena, MtUsa 7,3644,576
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4644,017
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4034,600
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0995,033
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7724,830
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8754,893
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1164,422
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6064,105
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8644,265
Holly, CoUsa 7,9264,926
Homer, AkUsa 6,5434,066
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1244,427
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4654,639
Horton, KsUsa 7,5194,672
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4554,632
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0244,365
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6264,117
Houma, LaUsa 8,3205,170
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4805,270
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1044,415
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6504,754
Huron, SdUsa 7,1504,443
HanoiVietnam 7,5484,690
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5765,329
HarareZimbabwe 8,8515,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -