Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4552,768
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4232,748
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,5372,198
General PicoArgentina 13,3138,273
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8077,958
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3925,215
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4989,631
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8407,979
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2008,203
GrazAustria 1,6951,053
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7681,720
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8231,754
GomelBelarus 1,097682
GrodnoBelarus 875544
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3805,829
GoianiaBrazil 10,7636,688
GoiasBrazil 10,7336,669
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6326,607
GrajauBrazil 9,5485,933
GuairaBrazil 11,7367,293
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0335,613
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3116,407
GarouaCameroon 5,8593,641
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8323,003
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8663,645
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4134,607
Golden, BcCanada 7,0024,351
Goose, NfCanada 4,7622,959
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6394,126
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6753,527
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3213,306
GanzhouChina 7,5654,701
GuangzhouChina 7,7404,810
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3105,164
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9396,798
GonderEthiopia 5,5523,450
GourdonFrance 2,3601,466
GrenobleFrance 2,1561,340
GeisenheimGermany 1,607998
GorlitzGermany 1,266786
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4712,157
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8066,094
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9155,540
GoaIndia 6,4484,007
GuwahatiIndia 6,3093,921
GelaItaly 2,7921,735
GenoaItaly 2,1321,325
GhediItaly 1,9861,234
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3481,459
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3611,467
GrossetoItaly 2,2461,396
GrottaglieItaly 2,3691,472
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4511,523
GuidoniaItaly 2,2871,421
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6254,117
GifuJapan 7,6834,774
GaoMali 5,3683,336
GuamMariana Islands 10,2296,356
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7486,058
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6335,986
GuaymasMexico 9,2755,764
GaluutMongolia 4,9183,056
GemertNetherlands 1,554966
GisborneNew Zealand 16,92510,518
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,92510,518
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,48210,242
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,06410,603
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,96910,545
GayaNiger 5,7533,575
GardermoenNorway 700435
GeiloNorway 843524
GdanskPoland 844525
GalatiRomania 1,8001,118
Gor’KijRussia 1,286799
GorznyjRussia 2,4891,547
GridinoRussia 731454
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3893,970
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9098,643
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5871,607
GijonSpain 2,7711,722
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5653,458
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3563,328
GoteborgSweden 781486
Goteborg-SaveSweden 783487
GothenburgSweden 782486
GunnarnSweden 496308
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0351,265
GabesTunisia 3,2182,000
GafsaTunisia 3,1901,982
GiresunTurkey 2,4891,546
GoztepeTurkey 2,3161,439
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3392,075
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4062,116
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7271,073
GajvoronUkraine 1,508937
GeniceskUkraine 1,8441,146
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8654,888
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9843,719
Galva, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4794,647
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4794,647
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0434,377
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9744,334
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2933,911
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0865,024
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5524,693
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7504,194
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3365,180
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4954,658
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0334,992
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8014,227
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1275,050
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7984,846
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2554,508
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7544,197
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0984,411
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8654,888
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3884,591
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9954,968
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0554,384
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7414,189
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4224,612
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4874,653
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3234,551
Groton, CtUsa 6,3723,960
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2393,877
GuanareVenezuela 9,3135,787
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5435,930
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7675,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -