Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1932,606
FarahAfghanistan 4,2422,636
FormosaArgentina 12,1387,543
ForrestAustralia 13,7338,534
FrancistownBotswana 9,2005,717
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6845,396
FloraniaBrazil 9,1155,664
FlorestaBrazil 9,4475,870
FlorianoBrazil 9,4755,888
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8047,335
FormosaBrazil 10,5576,561
FortalezaBrazil 8,9625,569
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8957,392
FrancaBrazil 11,0596,872
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2433,880
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0943,787
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3113,922
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3283,932
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9724,332
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9963,726
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9863,720
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5664,080
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2453,881
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6753,526
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6743,526
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3142,681
FayaChad 4,8473,012
FamagustaCyprus 3,0171,875
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,113692
FarafraEgypt 3,8392,386
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0704,394
FichtelbergGermany 1,396867
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,569975
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3041,431
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6572,273
FaranahGuinea 6,3693,958
FalconaraItaly 2,1001,305
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1301,324
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2911,424
FonniItaly 2,5711,598
FrontoneItaly 2,1241,320
FrosinoneItaly 2,3131,437
FukauraJapan 7,2994,535
FukueJapan 7,5924,718
FukuiJapan 7,5964,720
FukuokaJapan 7,5784,709
FukushimaJapan 7,6054,726
FukuyamaJapan 7,6234,737
FushikiJapan 7,5594,697
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8942,420
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4535,874
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8416,115
FunchalMadeira 4,3192,684
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3105,164
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6782,286
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 840522
FaroPortugal 3,4952,172
FerganaRussia 3,9622,462
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6064,105
FalunSweden 448278
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7161,066
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9771,229
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9563,701
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5344,682
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2484,504
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0324,370
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8514,257
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9163,676
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8974,286
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4614,636
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1174,423
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0534,383
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2644,514
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8864,901
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7964,845
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1675,075
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8974,286
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5405,307
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7194,175
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8364,248
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7704,829
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1304,431
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7614,823
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1955,092
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6634,762
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9034,911
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9684,330
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2273,870
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2484,504
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3365,180
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7414,189
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8864,279
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6055,347
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9824,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -