Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7582,335
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3382,074
EsquelArgentina 14,3378,909
EzeizaArgentina 12,9758,063
East SaleAustralia 15,4019,570
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6818,501
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6818,502
EssendonAustralia 15,2499,476
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1066,901
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2777,629
EspinosaBrazil 10,2856,391
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7114,170
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6724,146
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6834,153
Edson, AbCanada 6,7534,196
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2314,493
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5983,479
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8284,243
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6872,291
ErlianChina 5,7713,586
El CaranoColombia 9,9966,212
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 846526
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4625,258
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3295,176
El ArishEgypt 3,4582,149
El TorEgypt 3,7702,343
ErfurtGermany 1,403872
EssenGermany 1,514941
EsfahanIran 3,7912,356
EilatIsrael 3,6432,264
EsashiJapan 7,1874,466
EldoretKenya 6,8474,255
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8303,001
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1142,557
EeldeNetherlands 1,380858
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8436,116
EnuguNigeria 6,2613,891
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1297,537
EvoraPortugal 3,3422,077
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2583,889
EkimcanRussia 5,8423,630
Elat’MaRussia 1,273791
ElistaRussia 2,1341,326
ErbogacenRussia 4,1702,591
EssejRussia 3,5122,182
Ed DueimSudan 5,3233,308
El FasherSudan 5,3223,307
El GeneinaSudan 5,3373,316
El ObeidSudan 5,3963,353
El ShowakSudan 5,3223,307
En NahudSudan 5,4363,378
EdirneTurkey 2,2101,373
ErzincanTurkey 2,6471,645
ErzurumTurkey 2,6691,658
EskisehirTurkey 2,4551,526
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3862,104
EntebbeUganda 6,8694,268
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6671,036
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6991,056
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5844,091
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7384,809
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7813,592
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2144,483
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7414,810
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7185,417
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9344,309
Elko, NvUsa 8,0715,015
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6794,772
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2065,099
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0543,762
Erie, PaUsa 6,6474,131
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6034,724
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9054,912
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7724,829
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2815,146
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0514,382
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8874,901
Evansville, InUsa 7,3524,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -