Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2772,658
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3132,059
DavisAntarctica 15,0909,377
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6307,848
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1267,535
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3156,410
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9399,283
DhakaBangladesh 6,4874,031
D’UccleBelgium 1,6771,042
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6496,618
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9026,774
DouradosBrazil 11,5847,198
DoualaCameroon 6,4974,037
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8753,029
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5484,069
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6084,106
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4934,035
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9493,076
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0652,526
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6833,532
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4203,990
DuianChina 5,7143,551
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1261,321
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7683,585
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3865,211
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4965,279
DabaaEgypt 3,4012,114
DakhlaEgypt 4,0182,497
DijonFrance 1,9741,227
DresdenGermany 1,301808
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2931,425
DebrecenHungary 1,561970
DalatangiIceland 1,8791,168
DaltonganjIndia 6,1113,798
DarbhangaIndia 6,0043,731
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3573,950
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3613,953
DumkaIndia 6,2553,887
DwarkaIndia 5,5423,444
DezfulIran 3,7002,299
DublinIreland 1,9821,231
DecimomannuItaly 2,6591,653
DobbiacoItaly 1,7971,117
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5324,059
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3632,090
DagorettiKenya 7,0674,392
DaugavpilsLatvia 637396
DedzaMalawi 8,4785,268
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3993,355
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3723,338
DaweiMyanmar 7,8094,853
De BiltNetherlands 1,529950
De KooyNetherlands 1,477918
Den HelderNetherlands 1,475917
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,00410,566
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,13410,647
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,25910,725
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 891553
DalbandinPakistan 4,6832,910
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7082,925
DirPakistan 4,4372,757
DroshPakistan 4,3992,734
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7855,459
DohaQatar 4,5372,820
DorohoiRomania 1,510939
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6151,625
DudinkaRussia 2,8701,784
DzardzanRussia 4,2262,626
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3842,724
DakarSenegal 6,1393,815
DaruSierra Leone 6,5884,094
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1876,331
DamazinSudan 5,5913,474
DongolaSudan 4,7332,941
DamascusSyria 3,2502,020
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2502,019
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1291,944
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9702,467
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7154,794
DjerbaTunisia 3,2362,011
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8581,776
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6571,030
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8391,143
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,594990
DonetskUkraine 1,7321,076
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6732,904
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5384,684
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9794,337
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2515,127
Danville, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3584,572
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4134,607
David City, NeUsa 7,4214,612
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0304,368
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5494,691
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9734,954
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5625,321
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9684,330
Delphine, InUsa 7,0444,377
Denton, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8474,876
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2614,512
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1835,085
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8254,241
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7704,207
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5384,684
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5584,696
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0714,394
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8774,895
Dover, DeUsa 6,7464,192
Dover, TnUsa 7,5724,705
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0604,387
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6884,156
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Durham, NhUsa 6,1433,817
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1563,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -