Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2722,654
ChlefAlgeria 3,2161,998
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0471,893
CeresArgentina 12,6777,877
ChamicalArgentina 12,9428,042
ChepesArgentina 13,0498,109
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4088,953
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6167,840
CórdobaArgentina 12,9268,033
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9338,036
CorrientesArgentina 12,2857,634
CairnsAustralia 13,3228,278
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2569,480
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4157,715
CedunaAustralia 14,1488,792
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2738,869
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4268,343
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7299,153
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9078,021
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9919,316
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8368,598
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6784,150
CharnocksBarbados 8,3765,205
CotonouBenin 6,3793,964
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7946,707
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0496,866
CabroboBrazil 9,4745,887
CaceresBrazil 11,1266,914
CaetiteBrazil 10,1846,328
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1835,706
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4007,084
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6407,233
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1876,952
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3725,824
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1766,323
CaparaoBrazil 10,7956,708
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9786,822
CaratingaBrazil 10,7376,672
CaravelasBrazil 10,3976,461
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2576,374
CarolinaBrazil 9,7516,059
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5987,207
CataguasesBrazil 10,9206,786
CatalaoBrazil 10,8506,742
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1906,953
CaxiasBrazil 9,3025,780
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0837,508
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0035,595
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9646,813
ChapecoBrazil 11,9517,427
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6896,642
CipoBrazil 9,6946,024
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9336,172
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7206,661
CordeiroBrazil 10,9706,817
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2286,356
CorumbaBrazil 11,4127,092
CoximBrazil 11,2176,970
CrateusBrazil 9,2015,718
CuiabaBrazil 10,9976,834
CuritibaBrazil 11,6257,224
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9504,319
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9433,072
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3234,551
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8532,395
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9332,444
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5502,827
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1713,214
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2924,531
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5732,841
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2284,491
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7093,548
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4823,406
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4803,405
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4753,402
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5253,434
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1013,170
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5283,435
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9123,052
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6233,494
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1783,218
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8632,401
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5144,048
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0983,789
Comox, BcCanada 7,3414,562
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4053,358
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7972,981
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7854,216
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1504,443
ChicoChile 14,6809,122
ChillanChile 13,8138,584
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8838,627
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8707,998
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6659,113
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6238,466
ChangchunChina 6,3753,962
ChangduChina 6,1343,812
ChangshaChina 7,2274,491
ChengduChina 6,5374,062
ChongqingChina 6,7834,215
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5655,944
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9061,184
CamagueyCuba 8,5265,298
CasablancaCuba 8,5705,326
ChebCzech Republic 1,449900
CopenhagenDenmark 913567
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2895,151
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4025,221
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3515,190
CanarEcuador 10,9296,791
CairoEgypt 3,5312,194
CaenFrance 2,0311,262
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1471,334
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8025,470
CocobeachGabon 6,8294,244
CologneGermany 1,554965
ChiosGreece 2,5741,599
CorfuGreece 2,4441,519
ConakryGuinea 6,5214,053
CatacamasHonduras 9,5595,940
CholutecaHonduras 9,7766,075
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9984,348
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3973,975
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3973,975
ChahbaharIran 4,8793,032
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1051,308
ClonesIreland 1,9791,230
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0461,271
CorkIreland 2,2071,371
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2101,373
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6681,658
CameriItaly 2,0231,257
CampobassoItaly 2,2961,427
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5781,602
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6711,660
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6311,635
Cape MeleItaly 2,1991,367
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4531,524
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7361,700
CerviaItaly 2,0591,279
CiampinoItaly 2,3111,436
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1031,307
Cisa PassItaly 2,0951,302
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3031,431
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8181,130
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8211,753
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5401,579
ChibaJapan 7,8034,849
ChichibuJapan 7,7224,799
ChichijimaJapan 8,7405,431
ChoshiJapan 7,8204,860
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1501,957
ChilekaMalawi 8,6365,366
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4355,241
ChitipaMalawi 7,9574,944
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0335,613
ComitanMexico 9,7176,038
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1486,928
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5053,421
ChoirMongolia 5,3423,320
CasablancaMorocco 3,8222,375
ChindeMozambique 8,9735,576
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5534,694
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,25510,722
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,15510,661
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,94010,527
CondegaNicaragua 9,7346,049
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0114,978
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4064,602
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0434,377
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2154,484
ChhorPakistan 5,2633,270
ChitralPakistan 4,3762,719
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8947,391
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8307,351
CajamarcaPeru 11,3527,055
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2296,978
ChiclayoPeru 11,3897,077
ChimbotePeru 11,5507,177
CuzcoPeru 11,6297,226
CzestochowaPoland 1,219757
CoimbraPortugal 3,2081,993
CalafatRomania 1,9451,209
CeahlauRomania 1,6111,001
ClujRomania 1,6331,015
ConstantaRomania 1,9451,209
CraiovaRomania 1,9081,186
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2182,000
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,3921,487
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3792,721
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4003,356
Cape UelenRussia 5,7803,592
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6144,110
CaraRussia 4,9283,062
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7551,090
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9783,094
ChitaRussia 5,1153,178
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1163,179
CokurdahRussia 4,7022,922
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1993,231
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6226,601
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6384,125
CaceresSpain 3,1871,980
CadizSpain 3,4722,157
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1331,947
CordobaSpain 3,2832,040
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5934,718
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8464,875
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1605,070
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3984,597
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3324,556
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0284,989
ChumphonThailand 8,2115,102
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3791,478
CorumTurkey 2,4461,520
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6702,281
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9332,444
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9881,235
CernovcyUkraine 1,463909
ChernigovUkraine 1,201747
CarrascoUruguay 12,8557,988
ColoniaUruguay 12,9038,018
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2095,101
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5244,675
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Camden, ScUsa 7,4534,631
Canton, NyUsa 6,1463,819
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2434,501
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0764,397
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6573,515
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3314,555
Casper, WyUsa 7,5774,709
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5934,718
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1694,455
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0924,407
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5144,669
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5144,669
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0624,388
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3334,557
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9414,313
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9404,313
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5434,688
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0553,762
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1203,803
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3344,558
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8254,863
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7044,787
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0004,350
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9874,342
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3175,169
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8294,244
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6234,737
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1324,432
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1164,422
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0044,352
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3664,577
Clark, SdUsa 7,0814,400
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8964,907
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4314,618
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1255,049
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7844,216
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0714,394
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0304,368
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8644,265
College Park, MdUsa 6,7914,220
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9384,933
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4714,643
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4634,638
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1654,452
Columbus, InUsa 7,1944,471
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7634,824
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9634,327
Conception, MoUsa 7,4654,639
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6114,729
Conway, ArUsa 7,8394,871
Conway, ScUsa 7,3604,573
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3283,933
Corning, ArUsa 7,6994,784
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1453,819
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7895,462
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8584,883
Covington, LaUsa 8,1505,064
Covington, TnUsa 7,6574,758
Crete, NeUsa 7,4424,624
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3344,557
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1351,948
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1351,948
CaracasVenezuela 9,0185,604
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0705,636
CoroVenezuela 9,0765,640
ChipataZambia 8,3785,206
ChomaZambia 8,7125,413
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1155,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -