Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2722,655
BustAfghanistan 4,4212,747
BatnaAlgeria 3,1111,933
BecharAlgeria 3,8262,377
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0451,892
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9652,464
BiskraAlgeria 3,2282,006
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9202,436
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4509,601
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4059,573
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4229,583
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7799,184
ByrdAntarctica 17,64610,965
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5168,399
BarilocheArgentina 14,1808,811
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9508,047
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6009,073
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2027,582
BrestBelarus 1,040646
BrusselsBelgium 1,6771,042
Belize CityBelize 9,4115,848
BeninBenin 6,3793,964
BohiconBenin 6,2983,913
BermudaBermuda 6,8094,231
BageBrazil 12,4307,724
BambuiBrazil 10,9356,795
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9566,808
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3525,811
BarcelosBrazil 9,9286,169
BarraBrazil 9,9136,160
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4595,878
BarreirasBrazil 10,1086,281
BelémBrazil 9,2195,729
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8336,731
BelterraBrazil 9,6706,009
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7616,066
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9987,456
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1436,303
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6116,594
BrevesBrazil 9,3455,807
BurgasBulgaria 2,1241,320
BurundiBurundi 7,2194,486
BatouriCameroon 6,3873,969
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6663,521
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3084,542
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1693,212
Banff, AbCanada 6,9794,337
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1703,834
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6182,870
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0044,352
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4093,983
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9684,330
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1683,833
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6624,140
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7014,164
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8862,415
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3563,328
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0583,143
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3613,953
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6923,537
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6239,087
BeijingChina 6,3143,923
BarranquillaColombia 9,3945,838
Benito SalasColombia 10,1976,336
BogotáColombia 9,9676,193
BrnoCzech Republic 1,439894
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4534,010
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8634,265
BaniDominican Republic 8,4445,247
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4905,276
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3615,196
BahariyaEgypt 3,7042,302
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6422,263
BiarritzFrance 2,6011,616
BordeauxFrance 2,4371,514
BrestFrance 2,2791,416
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9979,319
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9959,318
BitamGabon 6,6844,153
BanjulGambia 6,2333,873
BerlinGermany 1,182734
BrockenGermany 1,337831
BokeGuinea 6,4243,992
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3573,950
BudapestHungary 1,582983
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,587986
BangaloreIndia 6,8764,273
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4484,007
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5684,082
BikanerIndia 5,1903,225
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2986,399
BabolsarIran 3,4052,116
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5112,803
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2051,992
Bandar LengehIran 4,5232,811
BirjandIran 4,0612,523
BushehrIran 4,1242,563
BaghdadIraq 3,4642,153
BasraIraq 3,8552,396
BelmulletIreland 2,1251,320
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0911,299
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3091,435
BergamoItaly 1,9771,229
BolognaItaly 2,0521,275
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8491,149
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4921,549
BrindisiItaly 2,3471,458
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3273,932
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4273,994
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5852,228
BeirutLebanon 3,1861,980
BenghaziLibya 3,2772,036
BirzaiLithuania 589366
BitolaMacedonia 2,2761,414
BlantyreMalawi 8,6365,366
BvumbweMalawi 8,6635,383
BintuluMalaysia 9,6566,000
BamakoMali 6,0003,729
Bko-SMali 6,0083,734
BougounMali 6,1123,798
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8242,998
BaitagMongolia 4,5192,808
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3882,726
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0293,125
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5673,459
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6063,483
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9933,103
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4163,366
BulganMongolia 4,9163,055
BhamawMyanmar 6,7804,213
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,725
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,03210,584
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,96810,544
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7416,053
BilmaNiger 4,8333,003
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5043,420
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,463909
BergenNorway 1,000622
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,000621
BjornoyaNorway 1,464909
Bodo, NordlandNorway 786489
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 725450
BadinPakistan 5,3093,299
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0003,107
BalakotPakistan 4,5882,851
BarkhanPakistan 4,8343,004
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8286,107
BascoPhilippines 8,4435,247
BialystokPoland 930578
BejaPortugal 3,3932,109
BragancaPortugal 2,9831,854
BistritaRomania 1,593990
BucharestRomania 1,8921,175
BajkitRussia 3,6412,263
BarabinskRussia 3,1491,957
BarnaulRussia 3,5472,204
BerezovoRussia 2,0851,296
BiserRussia 1,9541,214
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8813,654
BogdarinRussia 4,9273,062
BogucanyRussia 3,8992,423
BomnakRussia 5,5393,442
BorRussia 3,3592,088
BorzjaRussia 5,3963,353
BratskRussia 4,2472,639
BelgradeSerbia 1,8661,159
BoSierra Leone 6,6244,116
BontheSierra Leone 6,6944,160
BratislavaSlovakia 1,537955
BerberaSomalia 5,9333,687
BusanSouth Korea 7,3704,580
BadajozSpain 3,2652,029
BarcelonaSpain 2,6741,662
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7951,737
BabanusaSudan 5,5843,470
BaselSwitzerland 1,8561,153
BernSwitzerland 1,9211,194
BangkokThailand 7,9694,952
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9534,942
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5474,690
BizerteTunisia 2,8621,779
BalikesirTurkey 2,4461,520
BursaTurkey 2,3941,488
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7402,324
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9141,189
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8981,180
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8981,179
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8191,130
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9611,219
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8771,167
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7305,425
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7604,200
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2523,264
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2533,264
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8544,880
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2545,129
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6324,743
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0964,409
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2333,873
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7365,429
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5315,301
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4143,986
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0993,790
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7343,563
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0363,751
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7224,177
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3464,565
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4464,005
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7554,819
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5065,286
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0004,350
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1174,422
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3754,583
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9274,926
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4434,004
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7944,844
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7274,802
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4944,036
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2023,854
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7414,189
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3884,591
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4044,601
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4103,983
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8174,857
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2804,524
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9864,341
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5524,693
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0515,003
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9745,577
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4854,651
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8125,476
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9414,313
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8904,282
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5024,040
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2485,126
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1654,453
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2344,496
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1103,797
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8654,887
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9282,441
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9385,554
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1885,710
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0715,637
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0865,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -