Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampere with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,1342,569
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1061,930
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1011,927
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9561,837
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9458,044
AzulArgentina 13,2198,214
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6629,111
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5838,441
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3798,314
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2958,261
AmberleyAustralia 14,7159,144
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8521,772
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0851,917
AimoresBrazil 10,6566,621
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8176,100
AltamiraBrazil 9,5835,955
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2646,378
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1576,933
ApodiBrazil 9,1145,663
AracajuBrazil 9,6105,972
AracuaiBrazil 10,4406,487
AragarcasBrazil 10,8356,733
AraxaBrazil 10,9386,797
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3595,816
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3634,576
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4933,413
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0403,132
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2161,999
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2343,874
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4824,028
AbecheChad 5,3003,293
AntofagastaChile 12,5037,770
AricaChile 12,0097,463
AltaiChina 4,2112,617
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5306,543
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4526,495
AraucaColombia 9,5565,938
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3345,179
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3085,163
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4465,248
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3972,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5712,219
AswanEgypt 4,2272,627
AsyutEgypt 3,8662,403
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8786,138
AsmaraEritrea 5,2753,278
AssabEritrea 5,5943,476
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9653,707
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3931,487
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1028,763
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0537,490
AccraGhana 6,5224,053
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2971,427
AthensGreece 2,6091,622
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6391,640
AasiaatGreenland 3,4282,130
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9521,835
AputiteqGreenland 2,6591,653
AkureyriIceland 2,0811,293
AgraIndia 5,5053,421
AhmedabadIndia 5,6383,504
AkolaIndia 6,0833,780
AllahabadIndia 5,8573,640
AmritsarIndia 4,9223,058
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1306,916
AbadanIran 3,8912,418
ArakIran 3,5622,214
AlbengaItaly 2,1921,362
AlgheroItaly 2,5421,580
AmendolaItaly 2,2811,417
AnconaItaly 2,0971,303
ArezzoItaly 2,1511,337
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6604,139
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6374,124
AbashiriJapan 7,1334,432
AburatsuJapan 7,8204,859
AikawaJapan 7,4874,653
AjiroJapan 7,8164,857
AkitaJapan 7,3974,597
AkuneJapan 7,7204,797
AomoriJapan 7,3154,546
AsahikawaJapan 7,0884,404
AsosanJapan 7,6774,771
AmmanJordan 3,3952,110
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9882,478
AinaziLatvia 402250
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7235,421
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8065,472
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1715,699
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5085,287
AtarMauritania 5,3643,333
AgalegaMauritius 8,4875,274
AcapulcoMexico 10,0046,216
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8022,984
AltaiMongolia 4,7442,948
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0883,162
AgadirMorocco 4,2192,622
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,528950
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,16410,666
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,97510,548
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,77410,424
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,63410,337
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,61810,327
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8736,135
AgadezNiger 5,1033,171
AsuncionParaguay 12,0187,468
ArequipaPeru 11,8807,382
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6295,362
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5139,640
AradRomania 1,7091,062
AjanRussia 5,7213,555
AldanRussia 5,0683,149
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9741,227
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8391,764
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3853,968
AnadyrRussia 5,8103,610
ArkhangelskRussia 907563
ArmavirRussia 2,1511,337
AstrakhanRussia 2,2911,424
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5709,054
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9151,811
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0551,898
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0621,903
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2842,041
Abu HamedSudan 4,7222,934
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4833,407
AqiqSudan 4,9393,069
ArbaatSudan 4,7422,947
AromaSudan 5,1693,212
AtbaraSudan 4,9333,065
Abu KamalSyria 3,2452,016
AleppoSyria 2,9651,842
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0765,019
AtakpameTogo 6,2753,899
AdanaTurkey 2,8391,764
AfyonTurkey 2,5691,596
AnkaraTurkey 2,4721,536
AntalyaTurkey 2,7781,726
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5232,190
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,536955
AberporthUk 1,9891,236
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9421,207
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0111,249
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7911,113
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7322,941
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7252,936
ArtigasUruguay 12,4567,741
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8114,854
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0504,381
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6134,731
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4065,224
Ada, MnUsa 6,8484,255
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8214,239
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4994,660
Akron, OhUsa 6,8124,233
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1195,045
Albany, GaUsa 7,7844,837
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2963,912
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0434,376
Albion, NeUsa 7,3794,585
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3915,215
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1804,462
Algona, IaUsa 7,1304,431
Alice, TxUsa 8,7875,460
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5664,080
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5444,688
Alma, MiUsa 6,7694,206
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5134,047
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7655,446
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1975,094
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3283,932
Amite, LaUsa 8,1995,095
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3703,958
Anderson, InUsa 7,0984,411
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4484,628
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5574,075
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8214,239
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8814,276
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0535,004
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1785,082
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3864,590
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6274,118
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7024,786
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5134,669
Athens, GaUsa 7,5644,700
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6434,749
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6374,124
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0224,364
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5034,663
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5584,697
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3224,550
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9894,343
Austin, TxUsa 8,5425,308
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3422,077
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9612,461
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2345,738
AdenYemen 5,6723,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -